skip navigation

Updated Prep Circuit Power 50 Rankings: VOLUME 3 (Dec. 31)

By Prep Circuit Staff, 12/31/18, 5:15PM EST

Share

The Holiday tournaments are officially over, and with their conclusion comes a bunch of movement across the top 50.

The McEachern Indians (GA) moves into the No. 1 spot after running the table at the City of Palms Classic, while La Lumiere (IN) is nipping at their heels after winning Honolulu's 'Iolani Classic. 

SPIRE Academy (OH) moves up to No. 5 after a 13-0 start to the season, while Montverde, Oak Hill and IMG Academy slide back after suffering losses in holiday tournament play.

Nine new teams enter the rankings; Hamilton Heights (TN), Gill St. Bernard's (NJ), Salesian (CA), Clark (NV), Scotlandville (LA), Center Hill (MS), Curie (IL), Long Island Lutheran (NY) and Concordia Lutheran (TX).

Dropping out are Mansfield Timberview, Woodrow Wilson (DC), Patrick School (NJ), Lincoln Academy (GA), St. Frances Academy (MD), Kennedy Cathollic (PA), St. John's College (DC), Whitney Young (IL) and Bartlett (TN). 

Check out the full rankings below:

Rank Team Record Notes
1 McEachern (GA) 10-0 Won City of Palms Classic, beating Paul VI, Mountain Brook & Imhotep Charter. Sharife Cooper and Isaac Okoro are a superstar duo.
2 La Lumiere (IN) 14-0 Won the 'Iolani Classic beating No. 1 Montverde & No. 22 Oak Ridge. Beat No. 16 Findlay Prep in OT.
3 Montverde Academy (FL) 7-1 Beat Sierra Canyon at 'Iolani Classic, Lost to La Lumiere at the 'Iolani Classic. Arguably the deepest team in the country.
4 Oak Hill Academy (VA) 15-1 Lost to Imhotep at City of Palms. 100% healthy entering 2019 behind superstar Cole Anthony.
5 SPIRE Academy (OH) 13-0 Beat Bella Vista Prep, West Oaks, Potter's House & St. Vincent-St. Mary. 21.2 average margin of victory.
6 IMG Academy (FL) 10-1 Beat DeMatha at ARS DC, lost to Mountain Brook at City of Palms Classic.
7 Siarra Canyon (CA) 16-1 Les Schwab Invitational with win over University School (FL), Lost to Montverde at the 'Iolani Classic.
8 DeMatha Catholic (MD) 10-1 Won 7 straight including wins over Guyer & Woodrow Wilson. Rough schedule in January.
9 Rancho Christian (CA) 14-1 Won Classic at Damien tournament, beat Santa Margarita, Chino Hills & Centennial.
10 Wasatch Academy (UT) 15-0 Won Vivint Great Western Shootout & Emerald Coast 16. Schedule ramps up in January & February.
11 Sunrise Christian (KS) 9-2 Beat Holy Spirit and South Garland, dropped Chick-Fil-A Classic matchup vs. Bella Vista Prep.
12 Ranney School (NJ) 7-0 Won John Wall Holiday Classic, beat West Charlotte & South Central (SC). Scottie Lewis and Bryan Antoine have played phenomenal.
13 Belleville West (IL) 15-0 Won Centralia Holiday Tournament, beat CBC & East St. Louis. Lawrence Brazil becoming a star.
14 Imhotep Charter (PA) 7-2 Beat No. 2 Oak Hill at City of Palms, beat Kennedy Catholic in PA showdown. Lost to McEachern & Roman Catholic (PA)
15 Roselle Catholic (NJ) 7-0 Kahlil Whitney, Cliff Omoruyi, Josh Pierre-Louis & Colby Rogers are proving to be a force.
16 Federal Way (WA) 10-1 Impressive 3-1 showing at Tarkanian Classic, lost to No. 9 Rancho Christian.
17 Bella Vista Prep (AZ) 12-2 Won Chick-Fil-A Classic with wins over Sunrise Christian and St. Frances Academy.
18 Bishop Gorman (NV) 10-1 Won 8 straight with wins over Gonzaga Prep, Rancho Christian & Orange Lutheran.
19 Huntington Prep (WV) 9-1 Six straight road wins, including wins over Lancaster, Waxahachie & Tennessee Prep.
20 Mater Dei (CA) 15-1 Won the Rancho Mirage Holiday Classic, wins over Mayfair & Pinnacle.
21 Carmel Christian (NC) 20-0 20 straight to start the season and advanced to Arby's Classic Championship.
22 Scott County (KY) 13-0 Advanced to Beach Ball Classic Championship, beat Cox Mill. All wins by double-digits.
23 Findlay Prep (NV) 13-2 Lost to Hillcrest Prep South & No. 2 La Lumiere. SOS about to go up with games vs. McEachern, Sunrise & Bishop Gorman
24 Shadow Mountain (AZ) 13-1 Won the Torrey Pines Holiday Classic. 11 wins in a row behind Jaelen House and Jovan Blacksher Jr.
25 University School (FL) 11-3 Lost to IMG, Sierra Canyon & Imhotep Charter. Beat Vashon & Gonzaga Prep.
26 Paul VI (VA) 8-3 Beaten up by injuries, Dug McDaniel & Trevor Keels step into bigger roles.
27 Warren Central (IN) 8-0 Beat Center Grove & Valparaiso at Hall of Game Event. No. 1 public team in Indiana.
28 Prolific Prep (CA) 18-4 One of the toughest SOS in country, slipped up against Trinity Christian at John Wall Classic.
29 Bergen Catholic (NJ) 6-0 Won Holiday Tournament Classic in Florida with 3-0 showing. Zach Freemantle is becoming a star.
30 Oak Ridge (FL) 10-2 Lost to La Lumiere & Westchester at the 'Iolani Classic. CJ Walker & Niven Glover having huge senior campaigns.
31 Guyer (TX) 15-4 Beat Bishop Gorman & Hillcrest in Arizona, dropped games to DeMatha & Duncanville
32 Hillcrest Prep South (AZ) 13-4 4-3 since last rankings with wins over Prolific Prep & Findlay Prep, losses to Guyer, St. Benedict's & Memphis East.
33 Hamilton Heights Christian (TN) 16-2 Beat Tenn Prep, Memphis East & Bartlett, dropped a close one to Lawrence North.
34 Mountain Brook (AL) 15-3 Beat IMG Academy at City of Palms. head-scratching loss to DeLaSalle at Hoop City Classic.
35 Gill St. Bernard's (NJ) 8-0 Blew out Immaculate Conception. Paul Mulcahy with 5 straight triple-doubles.
36 Gonzaga Prep (WA) 9-2 Lost to BIshop Gorman & University School since last updated rankings.
37 Salesian (CA) 14-0 Won Chick-Fil-A Classic title with wins over Dorman, Independence & Norcross.
38 Rainier Beach (WA) 7-0 Making easy work of Washington competition. Schedule gets harder in January.
39 Clark (NV) 13-0 Won Kreul Classic and Visit Mesa Challenge behind Jalen Hill, Antwon Jackson and Frankie Collins.
40 Nicolet (WI) 8-1 Rolling through local competition led by 5-star junior Jalen Johnson and 4-star junior Jamari Sibley.
41 Scotlandville (LA) 19-0 Winning close and blowing out local competition. Have a chance to run the table.
42 Cox Mill (NC) 10-1 Beat Greensboro Day and Stepinac, dropped a close game to Scott County.
43 Vashon (MO) 9-1 Lost to University School at City of Palms, wins over Woodrow WIlson & Immaculate Conception.
44 Memphis East (TN) 8-3 Lost to St. Frances Academy & Hamilton Heights, beat Hillcrest Prep & The Rock.
45 Center Hill (MS) 16-0 Big win over Hamilton Southeastern. Still face Olive Branch twice. Calvin Temple and Kaeden Laws are crucial.
46 Curie (IL) 14-0 Won the Pontiac Holiday Tournament, beating state power Simeon and Illinois No. 1 Bloom.
47 Concordia Lutheran (TX) 23-1 Destryoying everyone they play behind K-State commit Montavious Murphy.
48 Long Island Lutheran (NY) 8-1 8-0 start to the season, lost to Charlotte Christian in Hoodie's House Championship.
49 Veritas Prep (CA) 17-2 Beat Legacy Early College, Lincoln Academy, VA Academy. Won 11 of last 12.
50 Roman Catholic (PA) 7-3 Beat Norcross & Ridge View, lost to Westtown, Imhotep and DeMatha.

On the Fringe:

Lincoln Academy (GA), Bartlett (TN), Allen (TX), Meadowcreek (GA), Mansfield Timberview (TX), East Ridge (MN), Legacy Early College (SC), Pickerington Central (OH), Olive Branch (MS), Westchester (LA), Etiwanda (CA), Teays Valley Christian (WV)

Recent News:

Tag(s): Home  Join Prep Circuit  Add Your Program  News  Media  Events  Cancer Research Classic  Mixtapes  Courtside Films  Elite Mixtapes  Hoop Diamonds  AZ Finest  Hoop Hall Classic  BCA Classic  Tornado Alley Showcase  Phenom Nat'l Showcase  City of Palms Classic  Chicago Elite Classic  Bigger in TX Showdown  Marshall Cty Hoopfest  Throwdown in Motown  Gotham Showcase  Free Country Challenge  Mustang Madness  Lawrence Hoop Duel  The Crush in the Valley  Thoroughbred Classic  NPSI  City of Dreams   The Grind Session  Event Recaps  Prep Features  Mixtapes  Holiday Hoopsgiving  Hoopsgiving Classic  Metro vs. FL Challenge  Capstone Classic  Jared Cook Classic  Lighthouse Classic  ATL Hardwood Jam Fest  State Farm TOC  Charlotte Challenge  Prep2Prep Classic  Texas Jamboree Showcase  Thanksgiving Hoopfest  BigShots HoopFeast  December 3rd  ZG Prep Classic  The Battle Zone  SE National Hoops Fest  St. Paul Showcase I  Hoop Hall West  FreeTaxUSA.com Shootout  Bojangles' Bash  National HS Hoops Fest  Tarkanian Classic  Chick-Fil-A Classic  Basketbull Hall of Fame  Steel City Invitational  Beach Ball Classic  MaxPreps Classic  Proviso West Holiday  UA Holiday Classic  Slam Dunk to the Beach  HSOT Holiday Invite  Les Schwab Invitational  Penny Hardaway Hoopfest  Bass PRO TOC  Big Apple Invitational  Flyin' to the Hoop  BABC Prep Classic  Burger King Classic  NACA Championship  Events  January  February  March  Phenom Nat'l Showcase  Cancer Research Classic  Nissan Legacy Classic  CBD World Invitational  National Prep Showcase  Lighthouse Classic  State Farm TOC  Charlotte Challenge  Chicago Elite Classic  National HS Hoops Fest  ARS Hoop Fest: Memphis  ARS Hoop Fest: Tampa  BasketBull Hoops Fest  'Iolani Classic  Tarkanian Classic  City of Palms Classic  Beach Ball Classic  Slam Dunk to the Beach  Les Schwab Invitational  Empire Invitational  Nov. 18-19: Bahamas  Marshall Cty Hoopfest  Dec. 11-12: Desert Duel  Dec. 16-17: Orlando  Dec. 29-31: Toronto  Mustang Madness  Jan. 14-16: NC  Jan. 20-21: Memphis  Jan. 27-28: Napa Valley  Feb. 3-4: Kentucky  Feb. 10-11: New York  Feb. 17-19: Kentucky LS  Mar. 3: Texas  Mar. 9-12: Championship  Holiday Hoopsgiving  FL/GA Challenge  Post Grad Power 10  ESPN HS Showcase Series  Metro vs. FL Challenge  Thanksgiving Hoopfest  The Battle Zone  PSA Cardinals Showcase  Interviews  Scholar Roundball  Hoop Hall West  Bojangles' Bash  Gonzaga Classic  The Classic at Damien  Hoodie's House  Chick-Fil-A Classic  Tournament of Champions  Hoophall Classic  Bass Pro TOC  Flyin' to the Hoop  Music City Classic  Peachtree Invite  Primetime Shootout  Metro Classic  National Prep 'Ship  adidas Uprising  The Gauntlet  Gold Teams  Silver Teams  Events  Gauntlet: Dallas  Gauntlet: Atlanta  Gauntlet: Regionals  Gauntlet: Finale  The Path  Headlines  Gauntlet Events  1 Family (FL)  Arkansas Hawks (AR)  Atlanta Celtics (GA)  Basketball University (TX)  Brookwood Elite (CAN)  Chauncey Billups Elite (CO)  Colorado Hawks (CO)  Compton Magic Elite (CA)  D1 Minnesota (MN)  Dream Vision (CA)  EG10 (IN)  Exum Elite Utah Prospects  Florida Sons (FL)  GAme Elite (GA)  Gamepoint Pump N Run (CA)  Garner Road (NC)  Gateway Basketball Club (MO)  Indiana Elite (IN)  Iowa Barnstormers (IA)  Juice All Stars (NY)  KSK Firm (NJ)  K-Low Elite (PA)  M33M Elite (TN)  Louisville Magic (KY)  Marcus Smart YGC36 (TX)  MASS Rivals (MA)  MBA Hoops (MS)  New England Playaz (MA)  Ohio Basketball Club  New World (MD)  Ramey Jets United (IL)  SC Supreme (SC)  Showtime Ballers (FL)  Stackhouse Elite (GA)  Team Arsenal (CA)  Team Bradley NW Panthers (WA)  Team BBC (MD)  Team Harden (AZ)  Team Knight (FL)  Team Lillard (CA)  Team Loaded (NC)  Team Rose (IL)  Team Loaded (VA)  Texas PRO (TX)  Upward Stars (SC)  22 Vision (KY)  Urban ASAK (TX)  YIIS TX Future (TX)  Urban DFW (TX)  6th Man Warriors (MD)  Alabama Celtics  All Arkansas-Red  Atlanta Lightning (GA)  Ball4Lyfe United (FL)  Basketball University  Beantown Bulls (MA)  BlueStar Shooters (TX)  Bridge City (PA)  Caron Butler Ete  Castle Athletics (NY)  Chuck Hayes Basketball (CA)  CP25 Southeast Elite  Dallas Mustangs  DME Elite 17u / PRIDE (TX)  Excel Prep (WA)  Team Magic 16U (NC)  Gators Basketball Academy - El  GEORGIA KINGS (GA)  Grassroots Elite Canada (ON)  GTH 4XIII (OK)  Hoop Dreams   I.E.B.P. (CA)  Indiana Pros   Team Griffin 16U (AL)  Juice All-Stars (NC)  Kansas Pray & Play  Karolina Khaos (SC)  Kevon Looney Rebels  Las Vegas Knicks (NV)  LBA Team Attack (VA)  MEMPHIS BULLS ELITE (MS)  Michigan Mustangs (MI)  Middle Georgia Raptors (GA)  New Mexico D1 Ambassadors Elit  New Orleans Elite  NY Jayhawks (NY)  OH- NOVA (OH)  Oklahoma Power (OK)  OSA Crusaders (NE)  PHPS Basketball (CA)  Pocket City Basketball (IN)  Prince Elite (TX)  Pro Bound Ohio Elite (OH)  Riverside Hawks (NY)  Rytes Warriors  San Diego All-Stars (CA)  Shaft Washington (TX)  HS Circuit  Schools by State  Alabama  Mountain Brook (AL)  Mae Jemison (AL)  Arizona  Hillcrest Prep South (AZ)  Shadow Mountain (AZ)  Arkansas  Jonesboro (AR)  California  Bishop Montgomery (CA)  Prolific Prep (CA)  Mater Dei (CA)  Sierra Canyon (CA)  Crossroads (CA)  Colorado  Connecticut  Florida  West Oaks (FL)  Montverde Academy (FL)  Oldsmar Christian (FL)  Victory Rock Prep (FL)  University School (FL)  IMG Academy (FL)  Georgia  Pebblebrook (GA)   Wheeler (GA)  Norcross (GA)  Westside (GA)  McEachern (GA)  Newton (GA)  Lincoln Academy (NC)  Illinois  Whitney Young (IL)  Morgan Park (IL)  Simeon (IL)  Uplift (IL)  Curie (IL)  Orr (IL)  Bolingbrook (IL)  Indiana  La Lumiere (IN)  New Albany (IN)  Fort Wayne North Side (IN)  Iowa  Iowa City West (IA)  Kansas  Sunrise Christian (KS)  Bishop Miege (KS)  Kentucky  Trinity (KY)  Louisiana  Riverside Academy (LA)  Scotlandville (LA)  Madison Prep (LA)  Maryland  John Carroll (MD)  DeMatha (MD)  Bishop McNamara (MD)  Mount St. Joseph (MD)  St. James (MD)  Massachusetts  Michigan  Clarkston (MI)  East Lansing (MI)  Minnesota  De La Salle (MN)  Cretin Derham-Hall (MN)  Apple Valley (MN)  Hopkins (MN)  John Marshall (MN)  Minnehaha Academy (MN)  Mississippi  Callaway (MS)  Olive Branch (MS)  Meridian (MS)  Missouri  Chaminade (MO)  Webster Groves (MO)  Vashon (MO)  Nebraska  Nevada  Bishop Gorman (NV)  Findlay Prep (NV)  Clark (NV)  New Hampshire  New Jersey  Patrick School Varsity (NJ)  Roselle Catholic (NJ)  St. Benedict's (NJ)  Ranney (NJ)  Hudson Catholic (NJ)  New York  Christ the King (NY)  Long Island Lutheran (NY)  North Carolina  CBA PG (NC)  Providence Day (NC)  Wesleyan Christian (NC)  Ravenscroft (NC)  Christ School (NC)  Greensboro Day (NC)  Word of God (NC)  United Faith Christian Academy  Northwood Temple (NC)  Independence (NC)  Cannon School (NC)  Greenfield (NC)  Cox Mill (NC)  Trinity Christian (NC)  Ohio  Pickerington Central (OH)  Archbishop Moeller (OH)  Oklahoma  Oregon  Jefferson (OR)  Pennsylvania  Neumann-Goretti (PA)  Roman Catholic (PA)  Westtown School (PA)  First Love Christian (PA)  Imhotep Charter (PA)  Archbishop Wood (PA)  Rhode Island  South Carolina  Gray Collegiate (SC)  Legacy Early College (SC)  Spartanburg Day (SC)  York Prep (SC)  Tennessee  Tennessee Prep (TN)  Hamilton Heights (TN)  Memphis East (TN)  Blackman (TN)  Brentwood Academy (TN)  Texas  Guyer (TX)  South Garland (TX)  Westlake (TX)  Utah  Wasatch Academy (UT)  Vermont  Virginia  Mountain Mission (VA)  Oak Hill Academy (VA)  Paul VI (VA)  Blue Ridge (VA)  Washington  Garfield (WA)  Rainier Beach (WA)  Washington D.C.  St. John's (DC)  Gonzaga (DC)  West Virginia  Huntington Prep (WV)  Wisconsin  Stevens Point (WI)  Canada  The Tech Academy (CAN)  NEPSAC  AAA  Brewster Academy (NH)  Bridgton Academy (ME)  New Hampton School (NH)  Northfield Mount Hermon (MA)  South Kent (CT)  St. Thomas More (CT)  Springfield Commonwealth Acade  AA  Brimmer and May (MA)  Cheshire Academy (CT)  Holderness School (NH)  Kimball Union (NH)  Lawrence Academy (MA)  MacDuffie School (MA)  Marianapolis Prep (CT)  Wilbraham & Monson (MA)  Master's School (CT)  Proctor Academy (NH)  St. Andrew’s School (RI)  Tilton School (NH)  Worcester Academy (MA)  Cushing Academy (MA)  Vermont Academy (VT)  St. Mark's (MA)  A  Williston Northampton School  Suffield Academy (CT)  Deerfield Academy (MA)  Phillips Exeter Academy (NH)  Kent School (CT)  Hoosac School (NY)  The Rivers School (MA)  St. Sebastian's School  Tabor Academy (MA)  Belmont Hill (MA)  Salisbury School (CT)  B  Brooks School (MA)  Williston Northampton (MA)  Noble & Greenough (MA)  C  St. Luke's School (CT)  OSBA  Ontario SBA  King's Christian Collegiate (C  Thornlea S.S. (CAN)  Vaughan S.S. (CAN)  Lincoln Prep (CAN)  Ridley College (CAN)  Athlete Institute Red (CAN)  Bill Crothers S.S. (CAN)  Father Henry Carr (CAN)  Southwest Academy (CAN)  TRC Academy (CAN)  Orangeville Prep (CAN)  Post Grad  Hargrave Military (VA)  CBD Montverde (FL)  Putnam Science Academy (CT)  Moravian Prep (NC)  SPIRE Institute PG (OH)  Notre Dame Prep (MA)  Believe Prep PG (TN)  IMG Academy PG (FL)  Sunrise Christian PGB (KS)  Mt. Zion (MD)  Redemption Christian (MA)  Fork Union Military (VA)  Massanutten Military (VA)  OTHER  Our Saviour Lutheran (NY)  Tift County (GA)  St. Mary's Ryken (MD)  Liberty (NV)  West Memphis (AR)  Buford (GA)  The Hill School (PA)  Scott County (KY)  St. Frances Academy (MD)  New Haven (MI)  Mansfield Timberview (TX)  Waxahachie (TX)  Blair Academy (NJ)  Midwest City (OK)  Culver City (CA)  Taft (CA)  West Charlotte (NC)  Belleville West (IL)  Charlotte Christian (NC)  Lake Travis (TX)  Broken Arrow (OK)  Cypress Falls (TX)  Richland (WA)  Collins Hill (GA)  Meadowcreek (GA)  DME Academy White (FL)  Thetford Prep (QC)  Lee Academy (MA)  Rancho Christian (CA)  Florida Prep Academy (FL)  Carmel Christian (NC)  Rocky River (NC)  Hamilton Southeastern (IN)  Ben Davis (IN)  Porter Gaud (SC)  Covington Catholic (KY)  Steele (TX)  IMPACT Academy (FL)  San Joaquin Memorial (CA)  Little Elm (TX)  Hun School (@hunschool)  Virginia Episcopal (VA)  Milton Academy (MA)  Ben L. Smith (NC)  Hazel Green (AL)  North Little Rock (AR)  Cardinal Hayes (NY)  Lawrence Woodmere (NY)  OTHER 2  Mountain View (GA)  Canton (MS)  Gaston Day (NC)  TLAP (FL)  West Forsyth (NC)  Riverdale Baptist (MD)  Immaculate Conception (NJ)  Seton Hall (NJ)  ASPIRE Academy (KY)  Salesian (CA)  Bishop O'Dowd (CA)  Etiwanda (CA)  Abraham Lincoln (NY)  Garfield Heights (OH)  Woodstock Academy Gold (CT)  National Events  November  December  January  February  March  Holiday Hoopsgiving  Cancer Research Classic  Perry Hall (MD)  Charlotte Challenge  NPSI  Washington TOC  Duel in the Desert  Hoops & Dreams Showcase  Marshall Cty Hoopfest  Hoophall West  Chick-Fil-A Classic  City of Palms Classic  Les Schwab Invitational  ARS Hoop Fest: Dallas  Tarkanian Classic  The Battle Zone  Breakdown Classic  BasketBull Hoops Fest I  Basketbull HoopsFest II  Chicago Elite Classic  Scholar Roundball  Lighthouse Classic  Bella Vista Prep (AZ)  St. James Invitational  Montverde Invitational  Flyin' to the Hoop  Hoophall Classic  Scotland Campus Red (@S  World Prep Association  National Prep Showcase  PSA Cardinals Showcase  Like Mike Invitational  OTRH Tipoff Classic  The Rock (FL)  Desert Vista (AZ)  RISE Prep (CAN)  Phenom Nat'l Showcase  North Mecklenburg (NC)  Village Christian (NC)  Lower Richland (SC)  Princeton (OH)  Pickerington North (OH)  Upper Arlington (OH)  Dublin Coffman (OH)  Elite 8 Tipoff Classic  Big South Shootout  Upson-Lee (GA)  Beach Ball Classic  Bass PRO TOC  ARS Hoop Fest: DC  ARS Hoop Fest: Tampa  ARS Hoop Fest: Memphis  Slam Dunk to the Beach  'Iolani Classic  Whataburger Tournament  Buckeye Elite  Mustang Madness  Empire Invitational  Music City Classic  Memphis Classic  Memphis vs. The World  Trinity Episcopal (VA)  Perkiomen School (PA)  Nike Extravaganza  Gateway to the West  NYC Super 16 Showcase  Amusement Park Classic  Crush in the Valley  Bojangles' Bash  Southeast HS Hoops Fest  MaxPreps MLK Classic  NorCal Tip-Off Classic  The Classic at Damien  UA Holiday Classic  The Skill Factory (GA)  Link Year Prep (MO)  Independent  Old Redford (MI)  Whitnall (WI)  Mississauga Prep (CAN)  Adair County (KY)  DME Academy HS (FL)  Myrtle Chaffin Classic  ZG Prep Classic  Our Saviour Lutheran PG (NY)  Scotland Campus Sports White  Redemption Christian 2 (MA)  Woodstock Academy Blue (MA)  Woodstock Showcase  Glove Prep (FL)  Thanksgiving Hoopfest  John Wall Invitational   Taylor Made (AZ)  Victory Rock PG (@VRockBasketb  Hoopsgiving Classic  National Awards  SquadLocker Star  Other  Mustang Classic  Florida Elite Prep (FL)  EA Academy (FL)  Governor's Challenge  Cass Tech (MI)  Gonzaga Prep (WA)  Carl Albert (OK)  Creighton Prep (NE)  New Mexico  Rock Canyon (CO)  UAA  adidas Gauntlet  UAA 17U Teams  1 Nation (MI)  Powerhouse Hoops (AZ)  Atlanta XPress (GA)  BMaze Elite (TN)  C2K Elite (OH)  Canada Elite (CAN)  DC Premier (DC)  G3 Grind (IN)  Grassroots Sizzle (MN)  Hard Work (TX)  Houston Defenders (TX)  Illinois Wolves (IL)  KC Run GMC (MO)  Louisiana Elite (LA)  NE6 (MA)  Gold Division  Team Knight (FL)  Brookwood Elite (CAN)  Team CP25 (FL)  Garner Road (NC)  Team Wall (NC)  K-Low Elite (PA)  MASS Rivals (MA)  New World (DC)  NY Jayhawks (NY)  Team BBC (MD)  Team Loaded (VA)  Team Loaded (NC)  D1 Minnesota (MN)  Team Carroll (AL)  EG10 (IN)  Indiana Elite (IN)  Iowa Barnstormers (IA)  Team New England (MA)  Kevon Looney Elite (WI)  Louisville Magic (KY)  Ohio Basketball Club (OH)  Team Rose (IL)  Upward Stars (SC)  Joe Johnson Hawks (AR)  Atlanta Celtics (GA)  Basketball University (TX)  Game Elite Gold (GA)  Game Elite (GA)  Stackhouse Elite (NC)  Team Faith (TX)  Team YGC36 (TX)  Texas PRO (TX)  YES II SUCCESS (TX)  NW Panthers Team Bradley (WA)  Billups Elite (CO)  Compton Magic (CA)  Dream Vision (CA)  EBO 2.0 (CA)  Exum Elite (UT)  OSA Crusaders (NE)  Pump N Run (CA)  Team Lillard (CA)  FOH Team LaVine (WA)  New Heights (NY)  OK Run PWP (OK)  Philly Pride (PA)  Team Breakdown (FL)  Team Charlotte (NC)  Team Felton (NC)  Team Rio (NJ)  Team Thad (TN)  Team Thrill (MD)  Washington Supreme (WA)  WE R1 (PA)  West Coast Elite (CA)  Playground Warriors (WI)  Mudiay Elite (TX)  ITPS Wildcats (PA)  LV Knicks (NV)  Prep South Conference  Triple Threat Prep (FL)  DME Academy PG (FL)  BT Academy Prep (FL)  Gauntlet News  Sports U (NJ)  OSAG (MS)  Louisiana Supreme (LA)  Derrick Favors Elite (GA)  Team Harden (AZ)  Michigan Mustangs  Manimal Eite (KY)  Hoop City BC (TN)  Pool A  Pool B  Pool C  Pool D  Pool E  Pool F  Minneapolis North (MN)  Pangos All-American  HS Circuit  National Events  November  Hoops & Dreams Showcase  Woodstock Showcase  Phenom Nat'l Showcase  GA Elite 8 Tipoff  Duel in the Desert  National Prep Showcase  OTRH Tipoff Classic  Washington TOC  Hoopsgiving Classic  Holiday Hoopsgiving  Charlotte Challenge  Lighthouse Classic  NorCal Tip-Off Classic  Like Mike Invitational  Thanksgiving Hoopfest  December  The Battle Zone  Marshall Cty Hoopfest  Chicago Elite Classic  ZG Prep Classic  Mustang Classic  Southeast HS Hoops Fest  PSA Cardinals Showcase  Bojangles' Bash  Hoophall West  Memphis vs. The World  Gateway to the West  Scholar Roundball  Breakdown Classic  ARS Hoop Fest: DC  BasketBull Hoops Fest I  NYC Super 16 Showcase  'Iolani Classic  ARS Hoop Fest: Dallas  Tarkanian Classic  Chick-Fil-A Classic  Amusement Park Classic  City of Palms Classic  Basketbull HoopsFest II  Beach Ball Classic  Les Schwab Invitational  Governor's Challenge  Slam Dunk to the Beach  Whataburger Tournament  The Classic at Damien  UA Holiday Classic  John Wall Invitational   January  Big South Shootout  Mustang Madness  Cancer Research Classic  ARS Hoop Fest: Memphis  Bass PRO TOC  Hoophall Classic  Music City Classic  Flyin' to the Hoop  MaxPreps MLK Classic  ARS Hoop Fest: Tampa  Montverde Invitational  Empire Invitational  NPSI  Crush in the Valley  February  St. James Invitational  Nike Extravaganza  March  Pangos All-American  Schools by State  Alabama  Mountain Brook (AL)  Carver (AL)  Arizona  Hillcrest Prep South (AZ)  Shadow Mountain (AZ)  Bella Vista Prep (AZ)  Arkansas  North Little Rock (AR)  West Memphis (AR)  Jonesboro (AR)  California  Bishop Montgomery (CA)  Prolific Prep (CA)  Mater Dei (CA)  Sierra Canyon (CA)  Crossroads (CA)  Salesian (CA)  Bishop O'Dowd (CA)  Taft (CA)  Rancho Christian (CA)  San Joaquin Memorial (CA)  Foothills Christian (CA)  Harvard-Westlake (CA)  Centennial (CA)  Etiwanda (CA)  Canada  Colorado  Rock Canyon (CO)  Connecticut  Florida  West Oaks (FL)  Montverde Academy (FL)  Oldsmar Christian (FL)  Victory Rock Prep (FL)  University School (FL)  IMG Academy (FL)  The Rock (FL)  DME Academy HS (FL)  Oak Ridge (FL)  Florida Prep Academy (FL)  Georgia  Pebblebrook (GA)   Wheeler (GA)  Norcross (GA)  McEachern (GA)  Newton (GA)  Buford (GA)  Meadowcreek (GA)  Lincoln Academy (NC)  Upson-Lee (GA)  Illinois  Whitney Young (IL)  Morgan Park (IL)  Simeon (IL)  Uplift (IL)  Curie (IL)  Orr (IL)  Bolingbrook (IL)  Belleville West (IL)  Indiana  La Lumiere (IN)  Ben Davis (IN)  Hamilton Southeastern (IN)  Warren Central (IN)  Iowa  Iowa City West (IA)  Kansas  Sunrise Christian (KS)  Bishop Miege (KS)  Kentucky  Trinity (KY)  ASPIRE Academy (KY)  Scott County (KY)  Louisiana  Riverside Academy (LA)  Scotlandville (LA)  Madison Prep (LA)  Maryland  John Carroll (MD)  DeMatha (MD)  Bishop McNamara (MD)  Mount St. Joseph (MD)  St. James (MD)  St. Mary's Ryken (MD)  Perry Hall (MD)  St. Frances Academy (MD)  Riverdale Baptist (MD)  Massachusetts  Michigan  Clarkston (MI)  East Lansing (MI)  Old Redford (MI)  New Haven (MI)  Cass Tech (MI)  Minnesota  De La Salle (MN)  Cretin Derham-Hall (MN)  Hopkins (MN)  John Marshall (MN)  Minnehaha Academy (MN)  Mississippi  Callaway (MS)  Olive Branch (MS)  Canton (MS)  Missouri  Chaminade (MO)  Vashon (MO)  Nebraska  Creighton Prep (NE)  Nevada  Bishop Gorman (NV)  Findlay Prep (NV)  Clark (NV)  Liberty (NV)  New Hampshire  New Jersey  Patrick School Varsity (NJ)  Roselle Catholic (NJ)  St. Benedict's (NJ)  Ranney (NJ)  Hudson Catholic (NJ)  Immaculate Conception (NJ)  Seton Hall (NJ)  Hun School (@hunschool)  Gill St. Bernard's (NJ)  New Mexico  New York  Christ the King (NY)  Long Island Lutheran (NY)  Our Saviour Lutheran (NY)  Lawrence Woodmere (NY)  Cardinal Hayes (NY)  Iona Prep (NY)  Abraham Lincoln (NY)  North Carolina  Providence Day (NC)  Wesleyan Christian (NC)  Ravenscroft (NC)  Christ School (NC)  Greensboro Day (NC)  Word of God (NC)  United Faith Christian Academy  Northwood Temple (NC)  Independence (NC)  Cox Mill (NC)  Trinity Christian (NC)  North Mecklenburg (NC)  Village Christian (NC)  West Charlotte (NC)  Carmel Christian (NC)  Liberty Heights (NC)  Charlotte Christian (NC)  Ohio  Pickerington Central (OH)  Archbishop Moeller (OH)  Garfield Heights (OH)  Upper Arlington (OH)  Dublin Coffman (OH)  Oklahoma  Broken Arrow (OK)  Carl Albert (OK)  Midwest City (OK)  Oregon  Jefferson (OR)  Pennsylvania  Neumann-Goretti (PA)  Roman Catholic (PA)  Westtown School (PA)  First Love Christian (PA)  Imhotep Charter (PA)  Archbishop Wood (PA)  Rhode Island  South Carolina  Gray Collegiate (SC)  Legacy Early College (SC)  Porter Gaud (SC)  Tennessee  Tennessee Prep (TN)  Hamilton Heights (TN)  Memphis East (TN)  Blackman (TN)  Brentwood Academy (TN)  Texas  Guyer (TX)  South Garland (TX)  Cypress Falls (TX)  Westlake (TX)  Steele (TX)  Little Elm (TX)  Waxahachie (TX)  Mansfield Timberview (TX)  Utah  Wasatch Academy (UT)  Vermont  Virginia  Mountain Mission (VA)  Oak Hill Academy (VA)  Paul VI (VA)  Trinity Episcopal (VA)  Blue Ridge (VA)  Virginia Episcopal (VA)  Washington  Garfield (WA)  Rainier Beach (WA)  Richland (WA)  Gonzaga Prep (WA)  Washington D.C.  St. John's (DC)  Gonzaga (DC)  West Virginia  Huntington Prep (WV)  Wisconsin  Other  OTHER 2  Bartlett (TN)  Jacksonville (AR)  Andrews Osborne Academy (OH)  Vandegrift (TX)  Breck (MN)  London Basketball Academy (ON)  Gould Academy (ME)  Potter's House (FL)  Fairfax (CA)  Albany Academy (NY)  OSNA (NY)  Bogan (IL)  St. Louis Christian (MO)  Gahanna Lincoln (OH)  Crestwood Prep College (ON)  OTHER  Indy Cathedral (IN)  Teays Valley Christian (WV)  American Fork (UT)  Santa Margarita (CA)  Duncanville (TX)  Wooddale (TN)  Archbishop Carroll (DC)  Eden Prairie (MN)  Lakeville North (MN)  Cleveland Heights (OH)  Mountain Pointe (AZ)  The Villages Charter (FL)  Ridge View (SC)  St. John Bosco (CA)  O'Dea (WA)  East Ridge (MN)  Mayfair (CA)  Westchester (CA)  Woodrow Wilson (DC)  Hamilton (WI)  Conway (AR)  Washington (WI)  Federal Way (WA)  American Heritage (FL)  Keenan (SC)  Dorman (SC)  Athens Prep (TN)  Bergen Catholic (NJ)  Center Hill (MS)  Kennedy Catholic (PA)  Modesto Christian (CA)  Bettendorf (IA)  Saint-Laurent Express (QC)  Sheldon (CA)  Morton Ranch (TX)  Lee (AL)  Beecher (MI)  Toronto Basketball Acad. (ON)  Carmel (IN)  Center Grove (IN)  Coronado (NV)  Trenton Catholic (NJ)  Archbishop Stepinac (NY)  Holy Spirit Prep (GA)  AZ Compass Prep (AZ)  Brush (OH)  Discovery (GA)  Superior Collegiate (FL)  Trinity Academy (NC)  GTA Prep (ON)  Pinnacle (AZ)  Balboa School (CA)  Grayson (GA)  Wesley Christian (KY)  CBC (MO)  Bishop Loughlin (NY)  CBA (NC)  Bishop O'Connell (VA)  Beckley Prep (WV)  OTHER 3  Mission Bay (CA)  Poly (MD)  Patterson (MD)  Winton Woods (OH)  South Central (NC)  Webb School (TN)  Bearden (TN)  LeFlore (AL)  Rayville (LA)  Post Grad  Independent  Hargrave Military (VA)  Putnam Science Academy (CT)  SPIRE Institute PG (OH)  Mt. Zion (MD)  Notre Dame Prep (MA)  IMG Academy PG (FL)  Sunrise Christian PGB (KS)  Fork Union Military (VA)  Link Year Prep (MO)  Believe Prep PG (TN)  Massanutten Military (VA)  CBD Montverde (FL)  CBA PG (NC)  Perkiomen School (PA)  Mississauga Prep (CAN)  The Hill School (PA)  Moravian Prep (NC)  Milton Academy (MA)  Blair Academy (NJ)  The Skill Factory (GA)  Our Saviour Lutheran PG (NY)  Scotland Campus Sports White  Scotland Campus Red (@S  Redemption Christian 2 (MA)  Woodstock Academy Blue (MA)  Taylor Made (AZ)  Victory Rock PG (@VRockBasketb  NEPSAC  AAA  Brewster Academy (NH)  Bridgton Academy (ME)  New Hampton School (NH)  Northfield Mount Hermon (MA)  St. Thomas More (CT)  Springfield Commonwealth Acade  Redemption Christian (MA)  Woodstock Academy Gold (CT)  Lee Academy (MA)  AA  Brimmer and May (MA)  Cheshire Academy (CT)  Kimball Union (NH)  Lawrence Academy (MA)  MacDuffie School (MA)  Marianapolis Prep (CT)  Wilbraham & Monson (MA)  Master's School (CT)  Proctor Academy (NH)  St. Andrew’s School (RI)  Tilton School (NH)  Worcester Academy (MA)  Cushing Academy (MA)  Vermont Academy (VT)  St. Mark's (MA)  South Kent (CT)  A  Williston Northampton School  Suffield Academy (CT)  Deerfield Academy (MA)  Phillips Exeter Academy (NH)  Kent School (CT)  Hoosac School (NY)  The Rivers School (MA)  St. Sebastian's School  Tabor Academy (MA)  Belmont Hill (MA)  Salisbury School (CT)  B  Brooks School (MA)  Williston Northampton (MA)  Noble & Greenough (MA)  Holderness School (NH)  C  St. Luke's School (CT)  Prep South Conference  TLAP (FL)  DME Academy White (FL)  Triple Threat Prep (FL)  IMPACT Academy (FL)  DME Academy PG (FL)  Glove Prep (FL)  EA Academy (FL)  Florida Elite Prep (FL)  BT Academy Prep (FL)  Ontario SBA  King's Christian Collegiate (C  Thornlea S.S. (CAN)  Vaughan S.S. (CAN)  Lincoln Prep (CAN)  Ridley College (CAN)  Athlete Institute Red (CAN)  Bill Crothers S.S. (CAN)  Father Henry Carr (CAN)  Southwest Academy (CAN)  TRC Academy (CAN)  Orangeville Prep (CAN)  RISE Prep (CAN)  Prep Circuit Power 50  Post Grad Power 10  Media  Interviews  News  Event Recaps  Prep Features  Mixtapes  Join Prep Circuit  Add Your Program  Events  Phenom Nat'l Showcase  National Prep Showcase  FL/GA Challenge  Lighthouse Classic  State Farm TOC  Charlotte Challenge  Holiday Hoopsgiving  Metro vs. FL Challenge  Thanksgiving Hoopfest  The Battle Zone  Nissan Legacy Classic  Marshall Cty Hoopfest  Chicago Elite Classic  PSA Cardinals Showcase  Bojangles' Bash  Hoop Hall West  National HS Hoops Fest  Scholar Roundball  BasketBull Hoops Fest  'Iolani Classic  Tarkanian Classic  City of Palms Classic  Beach Ball Classic  Slam Dunk to the Beach  Les Schwab Invitational  Gonzaga Classic  The Classic at Damien  Hoodie's House  Chick-Fil-A Classic  Tournament of Champions  January  Cancer Research Classic  Mustang Madness  CBD World Invitational  ARS Hoop Fest: Memphis  Empire Invitational  Bass Pro TOC  Hoophall Classic  Flyin' to the Hoop  ARS Hoop Fest: Tampa  Music City Classic  Peachtree Invite  February  Metro Classic  Primetime Shootout  March  National Prep 'Ship  ESPN HS Showcase Series  Nov. 18-19: Bahamas  Dec. 11-12: Desert Duel  Dec. 16-17: Orlando  Dec. 29-31: Toronto  Jan. 14-16: NC  Jan. 20-21: Memphis  Jan. 27-28: Napa Valley  Feb. 3-4: Kentucky  Feb. 10-11: New York  Feb. 17-19: Kentucky LS  Mar. 3: Texas  Mar. 9-12: Championship  Events  The Grind Session  December 3rd  Tornado Alley Showcase  Phenom Nat'l Showcase  BCA Classic  Bigger in TX Showdown  Holiday Hoopsgiving  Hoopsgiving Classic  Metro vs. FL Challenge  Capstone Classic  Jared Cook Classic  Lighthouse Classic  ATL Hardwood Jam Fest  State Farm TOC  Charlotte Challenge  Prep2Prep Classic  Texas Jamboree Showcase  Thanksgiving Hoopfest  BigShots HoopFeast  Marshall Cty Hoopfest  Chicago Elite Classic  City of Palms Classic  ZG Prep Classic  The Battle Zone  SE National Hoops Fest  St. Paul Showcase I  Hoop Hall West  FreeTaxUSA.com Shootout  Bojangles' Bash  National HS Hoops Fest  Tarkanian Classic  Chick-Fil-A Classic  Basketbull Hall of Fame  Steel City Invitational  Beach Ball Classic  MaxPreps Classic  Proviso West Holiday  UA Holiday Classic  Slam Dunk to the Beach  HSOT Holiday Invite  Throwdown in Motown  Les Schwab Invitational  Gotham Showcase  Cancer Research Classic  Mustang Madness  Penny Hardaway Hoopfest  Hoop Hall Classic  Free Country Challenge  Lawrence Hoop Duel  The Crush in the Valley  Bass PRO TOC  Big Apple Invitational  Flyin' to the Hoop  BABC Prep Classic  Burger King Classic  Thoroughbred Classic  NPSI  City of Dreams   NACA Championship  EAI Academy (OK)  NPGBA  High School  Post Grad  EAI Academy (OK)  EAI Academy (OK)  Advance Prep Academy (FL)  SNMotion (TX)  Region 6  Next Level Prep (KS)  Region 1  Region 2  Region 3  Region 4  Region 10  Region 12  Region 13  Gauntlet Finale Teams  Arizona Grassroots  Tokyo Samurai  B & B Academy White  Fastbreak Sports Blue  Gamepoint Black  Riverside Church Hawks (NY)  Wyoming Beasts  Gamepoint (CA)  Fastbreak Sports White  DTX Blue  44 Elite MN  Los Angeles Elite Premier   The Firm  FAB Star Basketball Club  Tyler Johnson Elite  Elite Prep  Urban DFW Elite (TX)  Washington Elite  Team Eleate  B & B Academy Black  Zone 6 Elite  DB Celtics Elite  Mass Rivals Select  Gamepoint White  East End Explosion  Compton Magic Black  The Basketball Factory  Houston Topguns  EBA Pharaohs Gold  Red & Black Basketball  Team Loaded 704  Compton Magic Black Silver  Chicago Grinders  Team OZ White  Go Time Athletics  Indiana Elite Fastbreak  Gamepoint Select  Gamepoint OC Elite  Apex Basketball Club (OH)  Alpha Males  Bay City Select  Team Hardwood  Houston Topguns Blue   Juice All-Stars NC Stephenson  California Fierce  Saints Basketabll  Texas Exclusive Student Athlet  BCNP Martin  EBA Pharaohs Black (@EBAPharao  Team OZ Gold  Detroit Spartans  Compton Magic Select  Arizona Firestorm (AZ)  DC Warriors  Peak Basketball  NorCal Tar Heels Elite  Elite Ballers  Drive Basketball Elite  Oakland Rebels Red  Gamepoint OC Select  Los Angeles Elite Black  TS Wolverines  California Select  Team OZ Green  DTX Red  Team Zona  Cali Rebels (CA)  Stanco Stampede  The Force Basketball  Mentality  Drive Basketball Elite 2  Southern California All Stars  One Shot At Greatness  Team Select Black  National Prep Association  Dear Senior Year  TSF Black (GA)  WCAC  B.E.A.S.T. Prep (ON)  Rothesay Netherwood (NB)  Halifax Prep (NS)  Nicolet (WI)  Saskatoon Basketball Acad (SK  Edge School (AB)  Oakville Basketball Prep (ON)  Northstar Prep Institute (MB)  Veritas Prep (CA)  Florence (MS)  CPCA (FL)  TaylorMade (FL)  TLAP Sports Academy (FL)  Central  Eastern  Western  Huntington Prep PG Gold  Glens Falls (NY)  SPIRE Academy (OH)  St. Mark's (TX)  TOC Classic Showcase  Battle at the Rock  Great Bridge Christian (VA)  CC Tip Off Classic  Athlete Institute Black (CAN)  Central Tech (CAN)  Rice (VT)  Springfield Central (MA)  East Hartford (CT)  Bradenton Christian  2018-19 Season Preview  Ron Brown  Franklin Regional  Grant (OR)  iSchool Entrepreneurial Academ  Andrews Osborne Academy PG  Hillcrest Prep North (AZ)  Minnesota Prep (MN)  Golden State Prep (CA)  Impact 1 (NV)  Concordia Lutheran (TX)  Austin  TSF Holiday Invite  SIAA Crossover I  Sunshine State Classic  Kreul Showcase  Memphis Classic  Super 16 Showcase  Cowtown Tip Off  Dallas Carter (TX)  Valparaiso (IN)  Lincoln (MI)  Crescent (CAN)  BCL/WCAC Challenge  Ensenada  Rock Bridge (MO)  Blue Valley Northwest (KS)  Durango (NV)  East St. Louis (IL)  Los Altos (CA)  Sumter (SC)