RANK TEAM LAST WEEK
1 Montverde Academy (FL) Won both preseason games with ease.
2 Oak Hill Academy (VA) Currently 6-0. Off for Thanksgiving.
3 IMG Academy (FL) 2-0. Beat The Rock (FL) & DME Academy (FL) by double-digits.
4 Sunrise Christian (KS) 2-0 at Thanksgiving Hoopfest, beating Duncanville and Guyer.
5 DeMatha (MD) IDLE
6 La Lumiere (IN) 3-0 with three 40+ point victories.
7 Sierra Canyon (CA) 4-0. Won San Diego Tip-Off Challenge with three blowouts.
8 Rancho Christian (CA) IDLE
9 SPIRE Academy (OH) 5-0. Added LaMelo Ball & beat TN Prep & Athens Prep at TS Holiday Invite.
10 McEachern (GA) 2-0. Two close wins over Holy Spirit Prep & Westlake.
11 Imhotep Charter (PA) IDLE
12 Ranney (NJ) IDLE
13 Paul VI (VA) IDLE
14 Gonzaga Prep (WA) IDLE
15 Mater Dei (CA) 3-0 with wins coming by an average of 41.3 points per game.
16 Findlay Prep (NV) 4-0. Beat Bella Vista Prep at home.
17 Federal Way (WA) IDLE
18 Wasatch Academy (UT) 4-0. Big wins at Holiday Hoopsgiving over Meadowcreek & Legacy Charter.
19 Belleville West (IL) 4-0. Won Washington TOC behind MVP EJ Liddell.
20 Prolific Prep (CA) 7-1. Lost narrowly to Hillcrest Prep South on the road.
21 Mountain Brook (AL) 6-0. Won Spartan Turkey Jam & went 2-0 at Lighthouse Classic.
22 Roselle Catholic (NJ) IDLE
23 Guyer (TX) 3-1 against tough schedule. Lost at Thanksgiving Hoopfest to No. 4 Sunrise.
24 University School (FL) 1-1. Lost season opener to The Rock.
25 Bishop Gorman (NV) IDLE
26 Shadow Mountain (AZ) IDLE
27 Bella Vista Prep (AZ) 5-1. Lost to Findlay Prep on the road.
28 Hillcrest Prep South (AZ) 8-1. Beat Prolific Prep, 3-0 in China. Lost at home to Balboa School.
29 Huntington Prep (WV) 4-1. Lost to Legacy Charter at Holiday Hoopsgiving.
30 Kennedy Catholic (PA) IDLE
31 Gonzaga (DC) IDLE
32 Memphis East (TN) 3-0. Beat Olive Branch and Callaway in Mississippi behind dominant James Wiseman.
33 Woodrow Wilson (DC) IDLE
34 Archbishop Stepinac (NY) IDLE
35 Patrick School (NJ) IDLE
36 Oak Ridge (FL) 2-1. Slipped up against Leesburg at pre-season classic.
37 Bergen Catholic (NJ) IDLE
38 Carmel Christian (NC) 7-0. Only one game in single digits.
39 Cox Mill (NC) 2-0. Beat tough West Charlotte team at Charlotte Hoops Challenge.
40 St. John's (DC) IDLE
41 Vashon (MO) 2-0. Beat South Garland at Thanksgiving Hoopfest.
42 Warren Central (IN) 1-0. Won their season opener by 72 over Arsenal Tech
43 Roman Catholic (NJ) IDLE
44 Sheldon (CA) 1-0. Marcus Bagley, Josh Williams & Marquis Hargrove playing well.
45 Whitney Young (IL) 1-0. Beat Fort Bend Elkins in Jordan Classic.
46 Lincoln Academy ((GA) 7-1. Lost by one point to Huntington Prep.
47 Veritas Prep (CA) 7-1. Blown out by Prolific Prep playing without star Iverson Molinar.
48 Nicolet (WI) IDLE
49 South Garland (TX) 7-2. Lost to Rockwall & Vashon, beat defending 4A state champ Silsbee.
50 Legacy Early College (SC) 7-2. Lost to Wasatch & QEA, beat Huntington Prep at the buzzer.